Privacy Policy

Hispeedcity Sdn Bhd (Company No: 1331446-H) ("we", "our" or "us") believes in your privacy and sharing opinions on Hispeedcity APP. Our privacy policy ensures that we protect the trust you place in us when you provide us with your personal information.

i. What Does This Privacy Policy Cover?

Under Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA), this Privacy Policy covers the treatment of personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") gathered when you use or access the Service and Personal Information that our business partners share with us or that we share with them (“Account”) to access the Services.

ii. Information We Collect

To use the service, you have to register, download Hispeedcity APP and open an account with your vehicle and personal contacts information, such information will be used to connect you, and the services.

iii. Account Information

When you create an Account, you will provide Information that could be Personal Information, such as the following:

Parking Space Owners


Parking Space Renters

Personal Information also includes your log-in credentials, password, transactional information based upon your activity on the APP (information we need to get paid and to pay you), user feedback and comments, demographic information, and authentication information. Some of this information is mandatory and some is optional. For example, we need to locate your address for the parking space and locate you in real-time if you are driving around looking for a parking space so that we can make recommendations to you for the nearest parking spot. We will track the parking transactions in real-time and have this data visible on our APP. You acknowledge that this information is your Personal Information and by creating an Account on the Services and providing Personal Information to us, you allow others, including us, to identify you. When you use the Service, we may know your location and you agree that it’s cool for us to contact you, as needed.

iv.Financial Information

Your payment method (valid credit card number, type, expiration date or other financial information); that information is collected and stored by our third party payment processing company (the “Payment Processor”), and use and storage of that information is governed by the Payment Processor’s applicable terms of service and privacy policy.

v. User Content:

From your experience, we love your opinions & feedback! We want you to share them with us and other uses to improve our service. When you do, we get to keep that data indefinitely, even after you terminate your Account. As long as we don’t share your Personal Information with third parties, we may continue to disclose other content to third parties as described in this Privacy Policy.

vi.User Supplied Information:

Sometimes we ask you to complete surveys, answer questions, and provide other information for us or our partners. If you want to answer us, that’s great! If not, that’s totally fine, too. Though in some instances, you may not be able to access the Services if required information is not provided.

vii.IP Address Information and Other Information Collected Automatically:

·When you use our APP, we automatically receive and record Information from your web browser when you interact with the Services, including your IP address, location, browser or mobile platform, cookie information, and page information you requested.

·Generally, the usage information is collected and used in the aggregate so that we can make the Services better. We treat this information as non-Personal Information, except where required to do so by applicable law.

viii.We send you email and text messages.

In order for us to communicate with you in real-time and most quickly enable a parking space transaction, we need to email and text message you directly. Please be advised that your mobile phone carrier’s text message rates will apply. By using the Service you are giving us permission to send you text messages and emails regarding the transactions you request.

ix.Information Related to Ads and the Use of Web Beacons:

x.Data sharing and disclosure

In order to provide you the most efficient services with quality, our APP is equipped with 3rd parties tools (SDK-Umeng-UShare-Ketui) to facilitates, collection and transmit on of social account that will enable the interoperability of the full functionalities to deliver you desired information on real time to your expectations.

xi.IP Address Information:

We collect and store IP address Information, but it’s not made public. Sometimes we share this Information with our partners, service providers and other persons with whom we conduct business, as stated herein.

xii.Financial Information

As stated above, financial information is collected and stored by our Payment Processor. However, we may from time to time request and receive some of your financial information from our Payment Processor for the purposes of completing transactions you have initiated through the Services, enrolling you in discount, rebate, and other programs in which you elect to participate, protecting against or identify possible fraudulent transactions, and otherwise as needed to manage our business.

xiii.Information You Elect to Share with us:

We tell you how we are using the data when you submit it to us, i.e. use of APP features, response to advertisers, information requests, products or services purchases, survey responses or other purposes. Some of your activity is public by default, i.e. content you publicly post and some profile information. Account holders have this data associated with them.

xiv.User Profile Information:

We share your username with other users and only the other Personal Information that you elect to share in the Account. Please keep in mind that you will need to share Personal Information with other users in order to complete a parking transaction through the APP, such as renting a private parking space.

xv.Information Shared with our Agents:

We employ and contract with people and other entities that perform certain tasks on our behalf and who are under our control (our “Agents”). We may need to share Personal Information with our Agents in order to provide the Services. Unless we tell you differently, our Agents do not have any right to use Personal Information or other Information we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us. You hereby consent to our sharing of Personal Information with our Agents.

xvi.Information Disclosed Pursuant to Business Transfers:

If our business gets acquired, we sell substantially all of our assets, or (gasp!) we go out of business, user Information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that this is ok, and that any acquirer of us or our assets may continue to use your Personal Information as set forth in this policy.

xvii. Information Disclosed for Our Protection and the Protection of Others

We also reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any Information as we reasonably believe is necessary to

(i) Satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request,

(ii) Enforce these Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations hereof,

(iii) Detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues,

(iv) Respond to user support requests, or

(v) Protect our rights, property or safety, our users and the public. This includes exchanging Information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and spam/ malware prevention.

xviii.Information We Share With Your Consent:

Except as set forth above, you will be notified when your Personal Information may be shared with third parties, and you will be able to prevent the sharing of this Information.

xix.Secured information

Your Account is password protected for your privacy and security. Please don’t give out your password and please sign out of the APP when accessing another Account. We try our best to protect your security. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time.

xx.How Do I Access My Information?

If you created an Account, just login and access it through your Account settings.

xxi.Can I close and delete My Account?

No, you’re unable to close and delete My Account. Activity generated will remain stored in the system, it become an inactive / dormant account, until someday you may need again to reactivate.

xxii. Children's Privacy

This APP is not directed to individuals under 18 years old. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from individuals under 18.

xxiii.Compliance with Law

We take legal inquiries seriously and we will cooperate with local, state, federal and international governmental authorities to enforce and comply with the law. At our sole discretion, we will disclose any information necessary to comply with the law, respond to claims, and participate in the legal process (including subpoenas) to stop or prevent illegal, unethical or objectionable activity, protect public safety, or protect the property and rights of the Company.

xxiv.What Happens When There Are Changes to this Privacy Policy?

The Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. Information we collect is subject to the policy at the time of collection. If we make any changes, we’ll notify you by email or posting a notice on the Site. If you use the Services after the posting date, then you’re bound by the new Privacy Policy.

To serve you best, we strive for continuous improvement, we appreciate and welcome your feedback or questions, Hi@hispeedcity.com. We’ll do our best to resolve and improve.

Effective Date: 01/01/2022